LIVEBangladesh vs India1.85
|
LIVEMan City vs Arsenal2.10
|
IPL: CSK vs MI1.95
|
La Liga: Real vs Barca2.40
|
LIVEAustralia vs Pakistan1.75
|
BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram1.65
|
LIVEBangladesh vs India1.85
|
LIVEMan City vs Arsenal2.10
|
IPL: CSK vs MI1.95
|
La Liga: Real vs Barca2.40
|
LIVEAustralia vs Pakistan1.75
|
BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram1.65
500+ Sports Events Daily

1117bet Sports – Cricket to football Bet at the Best Odds

Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting destination. Real-time odds, live in-play betting, and hundreds of markets — all in one place.

18+ Only Real-Time Odds Updates
1117bet
30+
Sports Section
500+
Daily events
100+
Betting Markets
98%+
Payout rate

Why is 1117bet Sports Betting everyone's first choice?

In Bangladesh, sports means cricket — that's true. But at 1117bet, it doesn't stop there. You can bet on football, badminton, kabaddi, tennis, e-sports, and much more.

1117bet's Sports Betting platform is built with Bangladeshi players in mind. Every major tournament — ICC World Cup, IPL, BPL, FIFA World Cup, EPL — is covered with competitive odds and a wide range of markets.

Alongside standard pre-match betting, 1117bet also offers live in-play betting — where odds shift moment to moment as the match unfolds and you can place new bets at any time. This feature is especially popular for cricket and football.

1117bet's odds engine updates every second — no lag, no delay. You always see the latest and most accurate odds available.

LIVE Live matches
Bangladesh 🆚 India
🏏 Cricket – T20I
148/6
18th Over
1.85
Man City 🆚 Arsenal
⚽ Football – Premier League
1 – 1
67'
2.10
Australia 🆚 Pakistan
🏏 Cricket – ODI
235/4
41st Over
1.75
Real Madrid 🆚 Barca
⚽ Football – La Liga
0 – 0
22'
2.40

Odds update every second. For display purposes only.

Which sports can you bet on?

30+ sports categories — all available at 1117bet

HOT 🏏
Cricket

T20, ODI, Test

200+ Markets
HOT ⚽
Football

EPL, La Liga, Serie A

150+ Markets
🏸
Badminton

BWF Events

50+ Markets
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slams, ATP

80+ Markets
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

60+ Markets
🎮
E-Sports

CS2, Dota2, LoL

40+ Markets
🏉
Kabaddi

PKL, National Leagues

30+ Markets
🏊
Swimming

International Events

20+ Markets
🏋️
Boxing

WBC, WBA Titles

25+ Markets
🏎️
Motorsport

Formula 1, MotoGP

35+ Markets
🏒
Hockey

FIH, NHL Tournaments

25+ Markets
🏐
Volleyball

FIVB, National Leagues

20+ Markets
1117bet

Bangladesh's favourite cricket betting

Cricket runs deep in Bangladesh. That's why 1117bet puts cricket betting front and center — offering the widest range of markets and the most competitive odds for every cricket match.

Match Winner
Pre-match Live
Top Run Scorer
Pre-match Special
Over/Under Runs
Pre-match Live
Series Winner
Long-Term Exclusive
Next ball outcome
Live Only
Man of the Match
Pre-match Bonus Odds
1117bet

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Pre-match betting is great, but 1117bet's live in-play betting takes the excitement up a notch. Watch the match unfold and bet as the action happens — this is where your analytical edge really pays off.

Say a batsman falls mid-match or a goalkeeper picks up a card — 1117bet's live odds adjust instantly, opening up new opportunities. That responsiveness is what makes live betting so exciting.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update every second. Zero delay.

Instant bet placement

Bet confirmation delivered within seconds of placing your wager.

Live Statistics

Make informed decisions with real-time match statistics.

Cash Out

Cash out before the match ends — lock in your profit.

How do you place a bet on 1117bet Sports?

Brand new to betting? No worries — the process is straightforward.

1
Create an account

Register for free. Takes just 2 minutes.

2
Deposit Funds

Deposit via mobile banking or bank card.

3
Select an event

Find your favourite sport and match. Check the odds.

4
Enter bet amount

Enter the amount on your betslip and confirm.

5
Wait for the result

Winnings go straight to your balance — withdraw anytime.

Safe & transparent

1117bet is a fully licensed and regulated platform. All transactions are encrypted.

Fast payouts

Your winnings are paid out quickly, directly to your mobile banking or bank account.

Mobile Friendly

Works great on any phone. Available as an app or through your browser.

Competitive odds

1117bet always strives to offer the best odds in the market.

Welcome Bonus

A special Sports Welcome Bonus is available for new members.

Bangla support

Get help anytime via live chat for any issue you encounter.

Football Betting — bet on the world's top leagues

English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, UEFA Champions League — 1117bet covers all the world's major football tournaments. Bangladesh national team matches are also available.

1117bet offers the widest range of football betting markets. Beyond the match winner — Handicap, Over/Under goals, corners, penalties, cards, first goalscorer, and 150+ other markets are all available.

During the World Cup or Euro, 1117bet runs exclusive promotions — boosted odds, free bets, and cashback offers. Turn on 1117bet notifications so you never miss out.

Asian Handicap

The most popular football betting markets in Bangladesh.

Half-Time/Full-Time

Get a chance to win higher odds on special combo markets.

1117bet

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

Frequently asked questions about 1117bet Sports

Yes, 1117bet covers virtually all major cricket tournaments worldwide, including the ICC World Cup, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, IPL, BPL, PSL, and BBL. All international matches featuring the Bangladesh national team are available here too.

Absolutely. 1117bet's live betting is fully mobile-optimized. You can bet on live matches through the Android app or any mobile browser. Odds update in real time and bets are confirmed within seconds of placement.

The Cash Out feature lets you settle your bet before the match ends. If the game is going your way, cashing out secures a guaranteed amount — less than a full win, but it takes the risk off the table.

You can place bets from as little as BDT 10 at 1117bet, making it easy to start on a small budget. Maximum bet limits vary by event and market. VIP members generally enjoy higher withdrawal limits.
🏆

Start Sports Betting today

Register at 1117bet and get started with a Sports Welcome Bonus. Bangladesh's best Sports Betting experience is waiting for you.

Not available to users under 18. Please gamble responsibly.

বাংলা